Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Event Schedule:
Back to Event Details Register
Please select any sessions you wish to attend

Session One: 8:30 - 9:30 (Please select one)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#01. Real Estate Law (Augusta/Capital/Pine, 2nd Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20178:30 AM9:30 AM
#02. Torts and Insurance (Ft. Western/Arnold/Howard, 1st Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20178:30 AM9:30 AM
#03. Trusts and Estates (Kennebec/Penobscot, 1st Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/20178:30 AM9:30 AM
#04. Criminal Law (Cumberland/Androscoggin/Aroostook, 1st Floor)
11/16/201711/16/20178:30 AM9:30 AM
#05. Environmental Law (Washington/York, 2nd Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/20178:30 AM9:30 AM

Session Two: 9:45 - 10:45 (Please select one)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#06. Immigration (Washington/York, 2nd Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/20179:45 AM10:45 AM
#07. Civil Procedure and Evidence (Augusta/Capital/Pine, 2nd Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20179:45 AM10:45 AM
#08. Elder Law (Ft. Western/Arnold/Howard, 1st Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20179:45 AM10:45 AM
#09. Employment Law (Cumberland/Androscoggin/Aroostook, 1st Floor)
11/16/201711/16/20179:45 AM10:45 AM
#10. Administrative and Municipal Law (Kennebec/Penobscot, 1st Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/20179:45 AM10:45 AM

Session Three: 11:00 - 12:00 (Please select one)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#11. Trusts and Estates (Augusta/Capital/Pine, 2nd Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/201711:00 AM12:00 PM
#12. Real Estate Law (Washington/York, 2nd Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/201711:00 AM12:00 PM
#13. Torts and Insurance (Washington/York, 2nd Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/201711:00 AM12:00 PM
#14. Family Law (Cumberland/Androscoggin/Aroostook, 1st Floor)
11/16/201711/16/201711:00 AM12:00 PM
#15. Employment Law (Ft. Western/Arnold/Howard, 1st Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/201711:00 AM12:00 PM

Lunch: 12:00 - 12:45 (Please let us know if you will stay for lunch)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Lunch: NO, I will not attend lunch.
11/16/201711/16/201712:00 PM12:45 PM
Lunch: YES, I will be attending lunch (Auditorium)
11/16/201711/16/201712:00 PM12:45 PM

Session Four: 12:45 - 1:45 (Please select one)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#16. Family Law (Ft. Western/Arnold/Howard, 1st Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/201712:45 PM1:45 PM
#17. Corporate and Commercial Law (Kennebec/Penobscot, 1st Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/201712:45 PM1:45 PM
#18. Administrative and Municipal Law (Augusta/Capital/Pine, 2nd Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/201712:45 PM1:45 PM
#19. Immigration (Washington/York, 2nd Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/201712:45 PM1:45 PM
#20. Civil Procedure and Evidence (Cumberland/Androscoggin/Aroostook, 1st Floor)
11/16/201711/16/201712:45 PM1:45 PM

Session Five: 2:00 - 3:00 (Please select if you will be attending)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#21. Ethically Speaking (Auditorium)
11/16/201711/16/20172:00 PM3:00 PM

Session Six: 3:45 - 4:45 (Please select one)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
#22. Elder Law (Cumberland/Androscoggin/Aroostook, 1st Floor)
11/16/201711/16/20173:45 PM4:45 PM
#23. Corporate and Commercial Law (Ft. Western/Arnold/Howard, 1st Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20173:45 PM4:45 PM
#24. Criminal Law (Augusta/Capital/Pine, 2nd Floor, North Wing)
11/16/201711/16/20173:45 PM4:45 PM
#25. Environmenal Law (Kennebec/Penobscot, 1st Floor, Hallway)
11/16/201711/16/20173:45 PM4:45 PM

Maine Bar Association 124 State St. Augusta, ME 04330